Think Australia migration agents

Family Visas

Marriage

This visa allows you to enter Australia and marry your intended spouse (fiancé(e)) within the visa's nine (9) month validity period.

Spouse (Partner)

This visa is for those in committed relationships. These visas allow you to enter or remain in Australia on the basis of your married or de-facto relationship with your partner (a) on a temporary visa or (b) on a permanent visa if, after the waiting period (if applicable), your partner relationship still exists and you are still eligible for this visa.

Parents

This visa requires that you be sponsored by your child, or another eligible sponsor, in Australia.

Contributory Parents

This visa requires that you be sponsored by your child, or another eligible sponsor, in Australia.

Aged Parents

This visa is suitable for elderly parents. This visa requires that you be sponsored by your child, or another eligible sponsor, in Australia.

Dependent Children

There are a number of options available to unite children with their families.

Remaining Relative

This visa is for people whose only near relatives are usually resident in Australia and are Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens.

GO TO TOP
Website designed and developed by:Website for everyone